This privacy policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information technology act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the information technology act, 2000. This privacy policy does not require any physical, electronic, or digital signature.

 

 

This privacy policy is a legally binding document between you and 9vn communication private limited (both terms defined below). The terms of this privacy policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and 9vn communication private limited for your use of the website (defined below).

 

 

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the knowledge technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under information technology act, 2000; that need publishing of the privacy policy for the collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

 

 

Personal Information:

 

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by 9vn Communication Private Limited as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or the other person.

 

9vn Communication Private Limited and its subsidiaries and affiliates and Associate Companies (individually and/ or collectively, "9vn Communication Private Limited") is/are concerned about the privacy of the data and information of users (including sellers and buyers/customers whether registered or non-registered) accessing, offering, selling or purchasing products or services on 9vn Communication Private Limited's websites such as SHOPPi9, mobile sites or mobile applications ("Website") on the web site and otherwise doing business with 9vn Communication Private Limited. "Associate Companies" here shall have an equivalent meaning as ascribed in Companies Act, 2013.

 

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our" individually and collectively refer to each entity being part of the definition of 9vn Communication Private Limited and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users. This Privacy Policy is a contract between You and the respective 9vn Communication Private Limited entity whose Website You use or access or You otherwise deal with. This Privacy Policy shall be read together with the respective Terms Of Use or other terms and conditions of the respective 9vn Communication Private Limited entity and its respective Website or nature of business of the Website.

 

9vn Communication Private Limited has provided this Privacy Policy to familiarize You with:

 

●     The type of data or information that You share with or provide to 9vn Communication Private Limited and that 9vn Communication Private Limited collects from You;

●     The purpose for collection of such data or information from You;
 

●     9vn Communication Private Limited's information security practices and policies; and
 

●     9vn Communication Private Limited's policy on sharing or transferring Your data or information with third parties. This Privacy Policy could also be amended / updated from time to time. Upon amending / updating the Privacy Policy, we'll accordingly amend the date above. We suggest that you simply regularly check this Privacy Policy to apprise yourself of any updates. Your continued use of Website or provision of data or information thereafter will imply Your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy.
 

Information collected and storage of such Information:

 

The "Information" (which shall also include data) provided by You to 9vn Communication Private Limited or collected from You by 9vn Communication Private Limited may consist of "Personal Information" and "Non-Personal Information".
 

●     Personal Information:-Personal Information is Information collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact You. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to:

●     Your user name along with Your password,

●     Your name,

●     Your address,

●     Your telephone number,

●     Your e-mail address or other contact information,

●     Your date of birth,

●     Your gender,

●     Information regarding your transactions on the Website, (including sales or purchase history),

●     Your financial information like checking account information or master card or open-end credit or other payment instrument details including OTP, Internet Protocol address.
 

●     Any other items of ‘sensitive personal data or information' intrinsically term is defined under the knowledge Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000;

●     Identification code of your communication device which You use to access the Website or otherwise deal with any 9vn Communication Private Limited entity,
 

●     Any other Information that you simply provide during Your registration process, if any, on the Website. Such Personal Information may be collected in various ways including during the course of your registering as a user on the Website,

 

●     Such Personal Information might be gathered in different manners including throughout you enrolling as a client on the Website or as a vender on the Website,

 

●     Profiting certain administrations offered on the Website. Such examples incorporate yet are not restricted to making a proposal available to be purchased, online buy, taking an interest in any online overview or challenge, speaking with 9vn Communication Private Limited's client support by telephone, email or something else or posting client surveys on the things accessible on the Website, or in any case working together on the Website or in any case managing any 9vn Communication Private Limited substance.

 

●      We may get Personal data about you from outsiders, for example, web-based media administrations, financially accessible sources and colleagues. On the off chance that you access Website through an online media support or interface a help on Website to a web-based media administration, the data we gather may incorporate your client name related with that web-based media administration, any data or substance the web-based media administration has the privilege to impart to us, for example, your profile picture, email address or companions list, and any data you have unveiled regarding that web-based media administration. At the point when you access the Website or in any case manage any 9vn Communication Private Limited element through web-based media administrations or when you interface any Website to online media administrations, you are approving 9vn Communication Private Limited to gather, store, and utilize and hold such data and substance as per this Privacy Policy.

 

Non-Personal Information:

 

9vn Communication Private Limited may likewise gather data other than Personal Information from You through the Website when You visit and/or utilize the Website. Such data might be put away in worker logs. This Non-Personal Information would not help 9vn Communication Private Limited to distinguish You actually. This Non-Personal Information may include:

 

●     Your geographic area,

 

●     Subtleties of Your telecom specialist co-op or network access supplier,

 

●     The kind of program (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome and so forth),

 

●     The working arrangement of Your framework, gadget and the Website You last visited prior to visiting the Website,

 

The term of Your visit on the Website is likewise put away in the meeting alongside the date and season of Your entrance, Non-Personal Information is gathered through different ways, for example, using treats. 9vn Communication Private Limited may store transitory or perpetual 'treats' on Your PC. You can delete or decide to impede these threats from Your PC. You can design Your PC's program to alarm You when we endeavor to send You a treat with an alternative to acknowledge or deny the threat. On the off chance that You have turned treats off, You might be kept from utilizing certain highlights of the Website.

 

 

Communication with Company

 

If you wish to correct or update any information you have provided, you may do so online, on the website itself. Alternatively, you may contact the Company to correct or update such information by sending an email to: info@9vn.in.

In the event of loss of access to the website, you may contact the Company by sending an email to: info@9vn.in.

In the event you wish to report a breach of the Privacy Policy, you may contact the designated Grievance Officer of the Company at:

SCR 201, 3rd Floor, Towards Mauseema Bridge, Bapujinagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha  751009

Email address: info@9vn.in

 

Disclaimer
 

In no event shall Company or any parties, organizations or entities associated with the corporate brand name us or otherwise, mentioned at this Website be liable for any damages whatsoever (including, without limitations, incidental and consequential damages, lost profits, or damage to computer hardware or loss of data information or business interruption) resulting from the use or inability to use the Website and the Website material, whether based on warranty, contract, tort, or any other legal theory, and whether or not, such organization or entities were advised of the possibility of such damages.

 

  

 

All products available in SHOPPi9 site are posted/verified by the respective retail/shop owner/s. 9vn Communication Private Limited only contributes its selling/buying associated services.9vn Communication Private Limited strongly recommends you to perform your own independent research about the products you want to buy before making any payment or decision.